Oak Hill High/Collins High School Alumni Association

Oak Hill, West Virginia

Skip Repetitive Navigational Links

Please login

 

News Articles

You can page through articles by clicking on the Next Article or Previous Article links.

You can get a list of all our news articles by clicking on News Article List.

Also, note that any associated photos appear below.

« Previous Article

OHHS/CHS Graduate Deaths

Thursday, October 01, 2020

As the decades fly by, we find that more and more of our alumni are passing away, and as a service, we like to maintain a list that you can check on periodically. If you are aware of the death of an alumnus/alumna, please email to ohhsalumni@yahoo.com so we can keep our list updated. Also, because we are not always sure about the exact year of graduation please notify us of any corrections.


OHHS/CHS GRADUATE DEATHS
___________________________________________________________________________

NOTE___Scroll to bottom for most recent deaths
___________________________________________________________________________


CLASS
1922_____Zella Clara Bishop - 1989
1922_____Ruby Helen Duncan Fox - 1990
1922_____Mattie Logan Legg - 2006 (101 yrs)


CLASS
1923_____Clara Mae DeViese Vaught - 1950
1923_____Dr Charles Henry Eads Sr - 1980


CLASS
1924_____Dr Harry Andrew Duncan Jr - 1941
1924_____Grant Jackson Thomas - 1985


CLASS
1925_____Dorothy Margaret Freeman Westfall-Berthelsen - 1955
1925_____Clarence Mason Bruffey - 1987
1925_____Nilah Lillian Basham - 1996
1925_____Bamie B. Skaggs Hinte - 2010 (103 yrs)


CLASS
1928_____Madelon Jeanette Allen - 1936
1928_____James Douglas "JD" Boone Jr - 1944 (killed in action over France WWII)
1928_____Golda Ethel Crawford - 1945
1928_____John Lewis Bodga - 1965
1928_____Joseph Edmund Ayres - 1979
1928_____Gladys Thelma Dodd Jones - 1986
1928_____Rosa Margaret Kopinski Duda - 2003


CLASS
1929_____Verna Sue Amole Scott - 1998
1929_____Mary Clide Mankin - 2009


CLASS
1931_____Ruth Gertrude Neubert Maybush - 2011


CLASS
1932_____Cordia Mae Pegram Miller - 2012
1932_____Madelyn Sutphin White - 2016


CLASS
1935_____Hilda Gray Nuckels Richards - 2008
1935c____Nancy Evelyn Burgess Hendrickson - 2010
1935c____Alexander Edwin Easton - 2011
1935_____Kathryn June Scott Kelly - 2012
1935_____Minnie Grabosky Kania - 2012


CLASS
1936_____James Oscar Olzer - 1988
1936_____Ray Hampton McCoy - 1988
1936_____Robert Earl Short - 1999
1936_____Mary Elizabeth Hager Atkinson - 1999
1936_____Howard Raymond Washington - 1999
1936_____Horace Clay "Hut" Hannabass - 2001
1936_____Virgil Winston Burgess - 2001
1936_____Anna Irene Capp Cantley - 2002
1936_____Nancy Frances Hannabass - 2002
1936_____Virginia Dare Simmers Widay - 2002
1936_____James Allen Kincaid - 2004
1936_____James Pershing Painter - 2004
1936_____Edith Lucille Smith Claypool - 2005
1936_____Mildred Juanita Nuckels Weddington - 2006
1936_____Helen Ann Vegh Saplak - 2006
1936_____Anna Grabosky Kepto - 2007
1936_____Mable Frances Woodrum McClung - 2007
1936_____Frances Emogene Burdette Heuser - 2007
1936_____George Learmont - 2008
1936_____James Edward King - 2009
1936_____Nancy Pat Hamilton Lewis-Smith -2009
1936_____Eula Sadie Pittman Cassell - 2009
1936_____Martha Virginia Calhoun Huddleston - 2012
1936_____Margaret Eugenia Simmons Buckland - 2012
1936_____Minnie Grabosky Kania - 2012
1936_____Stella Flexia Platek Lazarsky -2015
1936_____Helen Mary Menarchik Williams - 2017
1936_____Lula Ethel Coleman Thompson - 2018 (100 yrs)


CLASS
1937_____Michael Mitchell Zimniski - 1979
1937_____James Harold Coffey - 1995
1937_____James Harrison Smathers Jr - 1998
1937_____Thelda Mae Jackson Weeks - 1999
1937_____Michael R Franevsky - 2001
1937_____Nadine Marjorie Richeson Blackburn - 2001
1937_____George Albert Strouse - 2003
1937_____Martha Elizabeth Vest Moser - 2004
1937_____Garnet Virginia Thomas McNeeley - 2004
1937_____John Eugene Thomas - 2005
1937_____Clarence Gaston Herndon - 2005
1937_____Theda Oyler Marshall Hess - 2005
1937_____Edgar Burton Davis - 2007
1937_____Charles Herman Prather Sr - 2007
1937_____Andrew Wilson Burdette Jr - 2008
1937_____Ann Alice Stanevich Neubert - 2008
1937c____Ruth McNulty Bays - 2009
1937_____John Howard Basham - 2009
1937_____Frances Eloise Mackey Burton - 2010
1937_____John Stanley Lopinsky - 2010
1937c____Walter Edward Bundy, Jr. - 2011
1937_____Dallas Lavar Rhodes - 2012
1937_____Beatrice Alice Berry Page - 2013
1937_____Elsie Jean Barnes Dorado - 2014
1937_____Mazella Cooper Mahan - 2016


CLASS
1938_____Edward Lewis Dover Jr - 1990
1938_____Dr James V Giglia - 1991
1938_____Carl Gilman Stark - 1993
1938_____Frances Ann Ford Bannister - 1998
1938_____Robert Peebles Craver - 2001
1938_____Mary Elizabeth Hill Davis - 2002
1938_____Lucille Ernestine Thabet Kerbawy - 2002
1938_____Barbara Rose Motus Milanette - 2003
1938_____Chester Renick Mahood Sr - 2003
1938_____Clyde Bert Casey - 2003
1938_____John Frederick O'Dell - 2005
1938_____John Charles Hill Jr - 2005
1938_____James Walter Brown - 2005
1938_____Thelma Maxine Nuckels Conner O'Dell - 2005
1938_____Martha Kate Boothe Van Horn - 2006
1938_____Anna Louise Blake Elliott - 2006
1938_____George Edward Toombs - 2006
1938_____Kenneth James Burgess - 2007
1938_____Edgar Burton Davis - 2007
1938_____Stanley Farr Jr - 2011
1938_____Dr Walter Edward Bundy Jr - 2011
1938_____Mildred Louise Legg Herndon - 2011
1938_____David Lloyd DeViese - 2012
1938_____Susan Beach Hindson Van Pelt - 2013
1938_____Charles Robert Frisk - 2014
1938_____George Riley Sanger - 2019 (-5 weeks of being 100 yrs)
1938_____Alva Pershing Martin - 2019 (100 yrs)


CLASS
1939_____Helen Stobinsky Scheuer - 1941
1939_____Charles Edgar Titlow Jr - 1943
1939_____Clarence Wilson Dickerson - 1944
1939_____Frederick Thomas Crouse - 1944
1939_____Edna Lillian Lamb Staley - 1957
1939_____William Henry Amick Jr -1966
1939_____Stuart Fulton Blake - 1969
1939_____Mildred Marie Nichols Burnett - 1978
1939_____Phyllis Ilene Cruise Ratliff - 1978
1939_____Lawrence Westley Wilmer - 1980
1939_____Roy Raymond Lee Jr - 1981
1939_____John Gilmore Hottle - 1982
1939_____Gerald Franklin Ferguson - 1982
1939_____Ruth Marie Dotson Messenger - 1984
1939_____Marvin Buford Dillon - 1984
1939_____George Edward Johnson - 1985
1939_____Garnett Elizabeth Ford Nolan -1985
1939_____Mary Frances Warden Fitzgerald - 1986
1939_____Kenneth Ray Robertson - 1988
1939_____Arthur Chapman - 1988
1939_____Oather Allen McClung - 1988
1939_____Mary Marjorie Gibson Kriger - 1989
1939_____Lillian Isobel Gwinn Butler - 1990
1939_____Nellie Madeline Simmons - 1990
1939_____Mary Lorraine Robertson Neale - 1990
1939_____James Emmett Lively - 1990
1939_____Robert Lewis Jr - 1992
1939_____Howard James Oatridge - 1993
1939_____Casimir Francis Kiszka - 1993
1939_____Walker Adair Amole - 1994
1939_____Marjorie Pauline Dodd Chris - 1994
1939_____Eunice O'Dell Dooley Chesley - 1994
1939_____Elizabeth Martha Vegh Crone - 1994
1939_____Grover Ray "Jack" Stinnett - 1995
1939_____Mary Anna Thompson Crouse - 1995
1939_____Martha Ellen Davis Elkins - 1996
1939_____Rose Mary Richeson - 1998
1939_____Charles Allen Smith - 1998
1939_____John Byrum Rogers - 1999
1939_____Dorothy Lee Day Weatherford - 1999
1939_____Ruby Cavell Burdette Maddy - 1999
1939_____Dorothy Pauline Bush Pawlus -1999
1939_____Ardean Lee Segraves - 1999
1939_____Hortense Shelia Painter Belding - 2000
1939_____Ruby Irene Foster Ross - 2000
1939_____Eva Vernice Amick Smith - 2001
1939_____Thelma Jean Legg Coffey - 2002
1939_____Vivian Gertrude Foster Campbell - 2002
1939_____Ernest Dynarl Broughman - 2002
1939_____Almeda Lea Mullins Burgess - 2003
1939_____Martha Lea Thompson - 2003
1939_____Virginia Emma Arthur - 2003
1939_____Margie Lana Painter Smith - 2003
1939_____Lillian Ethel Trapasso Miller - 2004
1939_____Agnes Irene Miller Carlson - 2004
1939_____Frances Jane Jones Winkel - 2004
1939_____Frances Ann Broyles Boothe - 2005
1939_____Evelyn Florine Allen Bragg - 2005
1939_____Pauline Marjorie Mullens Altizer - 2005
1939_____Dorothy Louise Lemons Canterbury - 2005
1939_____Ogania Alberta Rodgers Parulis - 2006
1939_____Norma Jean Martina Scanland - 2006
1939_____Zakah Virginia Yocum Shawver - 2007
1939_____Wandaleen Vera Kincaid Schallen - 2007
1939_____Evelyn Eileen Frisby Burton - 2007
1939_____Virginia Leah Burgess Treacy - 2008
1939_____Opal Eunice Davis Vargo - 2008
1939_____Frances Ann Tatarsky Hobbs - 2008
1939_____Iona Faye Stewart Dorton - 2009
1939_____Glenna Mae Bragg Tipton - 2009
1939_____Helen Irma Tygrett Nichols - 2010
1939_____Andrew Philip Hindson - 2010
1939_____Stanley Farr Jr - 2011
1939_____Anna Mae Huddleston Richardson - 2011
1939_____Samuel Homer Holdren - 2011
1939_____Dorothy Amick Keese - 2011
1939_____Mildred Louise Legg Herndon - 2011
1939_____John Burmer Jr - 2011
1939_____Freda June Harris Ebinger - 2012
1939_____Maxine Mary Thabet Kourey - 2012
1939_____Jane Cameron Callison Bundy - 2013
1939_____Wanda Estella Tredway Watts - 2013
1939_____Ethel Thelma Wilkerson Schefers - 2013
1939_____Iona Mildred Miller Burgess Cummings - 2014
1939_____Paul Venning Burgess - 2016
1939_____Frederick Holmes Smith - 2016
1939_____Sarah Ester Lewis Cotrell - 2017


CLASS
1940_____Elizabeth Ann Bishop Griffith - 1993
1940_____Donald Dare Whitney - 2003
1940_____John “Paul” Miller Jr - 2009
1940_____Ruth Elizabeth Matthews Clark - 2010
1940_____Juanita Fields Warden - 2010
1940_____Frank James Kidd - 2011
1940_____Robert Franklin Painter - 2011
1940_____Mable Marie Dixon Bennett - 2012
1940_____Carl Morris Sanger - 2012
1940_____Juanita June Mathews Vernagus - 2012
1940_____Mary Elizabeth Nuckels Amole Kearns - 2013
1940_____Elizabeth Ann “Sis” Bozo Jarosz - 2013
1940_____Esther Charlotte Brooks Ellison - 2013
1940_____Adalaide M James Bryant - 2014
1940_____Norville Lee Ellison - 2014
1940_____Winfred "Mote" Thompson Jr - 2017


CLASS
1941_____William “Hobart” Booth Jr - 1993
1941_____Anne Mary Ignatowich LeDoux - 2000
1941_____Robert Charles Woods - 2004
1941_____Mary Elizabeth Ripoll Thompson - 2009
1941_____Giles Henry “Hank” Basham - 2010
1941_____Charles Redon “Jake” Payne - 2011
1941_____John Peter Duda Sr - 2012
1941_____Mary Lillian Nester Altizer - 2012
1941_____Lucile Elizabeth Shepherd Duncan - 2013
1941_____Marcella Mae Tatarski Eads - 2016
1941_____Gertrude Mae Colbaugh Bailey - 2016
1941_____Willa “Faye” Rice Robertson - 2016
1941_____Velma Garnett Spencer Foster - 2017
1941_____Kenneth Cameron Legg - 2019


CLASS
1942_____Margaret Hazel Bailey Swanigan - 1993
1942_____Sarah Frances Kerby Booth - 2005
1942_____William Clarence Bishop Jr. - 2009
1942_____Frances Bender Slain - 2011
1942_____Wanda Joan Boyan Droppleman - 2011
1942_____Paul Murray Nicholls - 2011
1942_____Frances Treadway Campbell - 2012
1942_____Howard Leon Ford - 2013
1942_____Josephine Bukant Nickell - 2013
1942_____Ruth Janese Easton - 2015
1942_____David Jackson Fitzpatrick - 2015
1942_____Regina Mae Lester Miller - 2017
1942_____Thelma Lee "Kitten" Kincaid Neal Sharp - 08-28-2020


CLASS
1943_____Marion Franklin Hill - 1944
1943_____Norma Madeline Foster - 2002
1943_____James Robert Kiskin - 2009
1943_____Reva Mae Bragg Pyles - 2009
1943_____John Wylie Nester - 2010
1943_____Lucy Evelyn Duncan Thomas - 2010
1943_____Rose Marie Martin - 2010
1943_____Joseph Edward Jordan Sr - 2010
1943_____Lillian “Grettis” Campbell Basham - 2014
1943_____Jack Daily Sanger - 2015
1943_____Emma Florence Duncan - 2015
1943_____James Edward "Jimmy" Thompson - 2016
1943c____Helen Mae Norosky Wriston - 2019


CLASS
1944_____Betty Jane Nuckels Fox - 2004
1944_____Delores Elaine Ripoll Davis - 2006
1944_____Frank Ernest Mauritz Sr - 2009
1944c____Billie Jean Stinnett McCurdy Burgess - 2010
1944_____Patsy Susan Blake Lawton - 2012
1944_____Rosa "Myree" Henderson Baer - 2012
1944_____Margaret Ann McCoy Loesch Bain - 2012
1944_____Lois Fern Pruett Randolph - 2012
1944_____Fred Withrow - 2012
1944_____Melba Louise Boothe Withrow - 01-07-2013
1944_____Loren Jackson Fox Sr - 2013
1944_____Louis Elwood Godby - 2014
1944_____Margaret Louise Good Davis - 2015
1944_____Ralph Fazio - 2015
1944_____Betty Jo Miller Kennedy - 2015
1944_____Loretta Mae Williams Rakes - 2016
1944_____Wilma Jeanette Darby Perry - 2018
1944_____Dora Burnette Fowler - 2019
1944_____Thedford "Ted" Lee Warden - 2019


CLASS
1945_____Anna Sophia Bednarsky Wills Watters - 1991
1945_____Arthur Hayes "Junior" Allen - 2002
1945_____Anna Lee Canterbury Candler - 2009
1945_____Ruth Ann Garrett Mullette - 2011
1945_____Dewey Bundy Pittman - 2011
1945_____Virginia Anne Pinson Allen - 2012
1945_____Dorothy Jay Armstrong Perkins - 2014
1945_____Carl Joseph Harvey - 2015
1945_____Anna Lou Boothe Holt - 2015
1945_____Louis Joe Kania Sr - 2016
1945_____William Thomas Crawford Jr - 2016
1945_____Jennie Ann Zelek Berry Frayer - 2017
1945_____Herman Franklin Ford Jr - 2017
1945_____Emogene “Jean” Ball Dangerfield - 2017
1945_____Helen Madlin Spradling Daniels - 2018
1945_____Muriel Ruth "Bobbie" McDaniel Ball - 2018
1945_____Josephine Virginia Sanchez Coulter - 2018
1945_____Nellie Filmon Chmara - 2019
1945_____Joseph Lewis "Joe" Dorsett Jr - 2020


CLASS
1946_____Dennis Ray Bailey - 1994
1946_____John Lee Daniels - 2002
1946_____Nelson Eugene Light - 2008
1946_____Roy Donald “Shorty” Withrow - 2010
1946_____Helen Ann Fox Quinn - 2012
1946_____Lois Janette Wilkerson Wooten - 2015
1946_____Steve Grabosky - 2014
1946_____June Marie Cobb Bickford - 2014
1946_____Randall G Cooper - 2014
1946_____Charles Bailey - 2015
1946_____Nelson Thomas “Tommy” Blake - 2015
1946_____Robert Raymond Rickard - 2016
1946_____Juanita Pearl Dobbins Hewitt - 2016
1946_____Barbara Ann Secondo Martin - 2019
1946_____Ida Marcella "Susie" Hendrix Garvin - 2020
1946_____Cherita Ann Jones Hotelling - 08-30-2020


CLASS
1947_____Anthony William "Tony" Zemonek Jr - 1947 (died in May before graduation)
1947_____William Joseph Rainey - 1951
1947_____Polly Anne Hazelwood Painter - 1969
1947_____Paul Chmara - 1969
1947_____Samuel Eastburn Blake - 1971
1947_____Jean Ann Warden Martin -1976
1947_____Natella Jean Jones Blackwell - 1978
1947_____Orval L Howell - 1979
1947_____James William Gordon - 1980
1947_____Nancy Carroll Bowden - 1981
1947_____Paul Thomas Mills Sr -1984
1947_____Lorraine Gladys Woody Rhodes - 1987
1947_____Dr Robert "Bob" Lee Godby - 1989
1947_____Ernest Lefrige Parrish - 1993
1947_____Helen Mae Burnett Cyrus - 1993
1947_____Dolores Wanda Jones Wilkerson - 1995
1947_____Virgil Lee Pritt - 1999
1947_____Mary Jane Adams Hubbard -1999
1947_____Anna Violet Yoblanski Pfaff - 1999
1947_____Elizabeth Ann "Libby" Thompson Miller - 1999
1947_____Margaret Ann Calvert Shawver - 2000
1947_____Marjorie Ann Reese Hurt - 2000
1947_____Billy Forrest Goode - 2002
1947_____Joseph Stanley Bokovitz - 2002
1947_____Mary Frances Thurbon Parrish - 2002
1947_____Nancy Lee or Sue Richards - 2003
1947_____Nina Lee Fitzpatrick Bateman - 2003
1947_____Claude Renick "Bud" Hill Jr - 2004
1947_____John Patrick Ignatovich - 2004
1947_____Robert "Dip" Floyd Wood Sr - 2005
1947_____Rosemary Pinson Feazell - 2005
1947_____James Edmond Terry - 2005
1947_____Robert David Rhodes Jr - 2006
1947_____Barbara Joyce Cumbow Jackson - 2006
1947_____Frank Meade Sulesky Jr - 2006
1947_____Norma Jean Farley Grindstaff - 2007
1947_____Sarah Margaret Durrett Clore - 2008
1947_____Helen Arline Treadway Campbell - 2008
1947_____Ernest Charles Czul - 2009
1947_____Helen Jean Owens Wise - 2009
1947_____Earl N Curry - 2009
1947_____Mary Ann Ellison DeTurk - 2009
1947_____Maysel Marie Sullivan Queen - 2009
1947_____Joy Ann Lemons Mills - 2009
1947_____Betty Jeanne "BJ" Thompson - 2011
1947_____Joann McLain Burgess - 2011
1947_____Norma Jean Blake Brown - 2011
1947_____Sonia Virginia Ellison Aide - 2011
1947_____Ruth Ardelia Sumner Ferris - 2011
1947_____Mary Lou Ceprich Shanks - 2011
1947_____James Stewart Blake Jr - 2012
1947_____Mack Harlan Smith - 2012
1947_____Irene Faye Burgess Stephenson - 2012
1947_____Alice Jean Rapp Bragg - 2013
1947_____John Patrick Clark Sr - 2013
1947_____Norma Jean Skaggs Staton - 2013
1947_____Shirley Ann Waldron Mackey - 2013
1947_____Elizabeth Ann Mahoney Lee - 2014
1947_____Doris Katherine Reese Honeycutt - 2014
1947_____Doris Jean Stevens Botsford - 2014
1947_____Mary Frances Ellison Russell - 2014
1947_____John Thomas “Pro” Mackey - 2014
1947_____Ometa Faye Curry Toney - 2014
1947_____Jack Delano Crosier - 2014
1947_____Mary Ann Hall Curtis - 2014
1947_____Carolyn Bishop Thornhill - 2014
1947_____Joline Yablonski Molinas - 2015
1947_____Sophia Helen Pleva Korntheuer -2015
1947_____Milton Thomas Herndon - 2015
1947_____Mary Jean Bragg Wilson - 2015
1947_____Robert Raymond "Bob" Rickard - 2016
1947_____Betty Louise Wallace Farmer - 2016
1947_____Ramona Caroline Rhodes Huffman - 2016
1947_____Robert Lee Nahodil - 2017
1947_____Dr.Charles Robert Cooke - 2017
1947_____Herbert Woodrow Pinson - 2017
1947_____Dorothy "Dottie" Saunders Hamilton - 2018
1947_____Ada Isabel Perez - 2018
1947_____Elva Elizabeth Oatridge Farmer - 2018
1947_____Margaret Anne Gruneraberg Lattanzi - 2018
1947_____Betty Gay Miller Legg - 2018
1947_____Dorothy "Dottie" Harrah Meadows Painter - 2019
1947_____Lt Col Gene Edmund Green - 2019
1947_____Margie Lee McClung Pullen - 2020
1947_____Mary Jane Brown Songer - 2020
1947_____Dorothy Ann Ford Brede - 2020


CLASS
1948_____Forrest Ann Fox Balding - 1988
1948_____Bertha Margaret Salts Cox - 2002
1948_____Gloria Jean Roope Shumaker - 2008
1948_____Ella Sue Romm Bugin - 2009
1948_____Mary Lou Mitchell Addington - 2010
1948_____William Joseph Surber - 2010
1948_____Grady Vinson Legg - 2011
1948_____Irene Faye Burgess Stephenson - 2012
1948_____Willard Brooks Legg - 2013
1948_____Dreama Joyce Thornburg Wheeler Roche - 2013
1948_____Dolores Evelyn Evans Terry - 2014
1948_____Madylon Joyce Burgess Lester Grand - 2015
1948_____Jane Audrey Steskla Murdock - 2017
1948c____Paula Jo Epperly McClung - 2019


CLASS
1949_____Bessie Adalyn Crouse Lusk - 1998
1949_____Jo Ann Stuppio Gabrosky - 1999
1949_____Jo Ann Blake Shirey - 2003
1949_____Genevieve Ellen Blake Hayslette - 2003
1949_____Loretta Ernestine Epperly Legg - 2007
1949_____Lucille Mae Burgess McClung - 2008
1949_____Rose Catherine Ceprich Downing - 2008
1949_____Myra "Faye" Fernandez Ford - 2008
1949_____Rose Marie Garrett Martin - 2009
1949_____Bob Johnson - 2010
1949_____Mary Ann Ellison DeTurk - 2010
1949_____Janette Fay Fox Ford - 2011
1949_____Cecil Kellis Kincaid - 2011
1949_____Jenna Lee Crosier Via - 2013
1949_____Genevieve Augusta Farley McLaughlin - 2013
1949_____Bobby Gene Johnson - 2015
1949_____Kathryn Alice Fox Yocco - 2016
1949_____Ruth Joyce Clay Kincaid - 2016
1949_____Jennie Lee Mason Adkins - 2016
1949_____Carl Edward Phillips - 2016
1949_____James Eugene Thorne - 2017
1949_____Norma Gay Bailey Castle Burke - 2017
1949_____Barbara Jean Tyree - 2017
1949_____Jean Kay Brash Lavender - 2018
1949_____Gloria Catherine Lucas Meeks - 2018
1949_____Betty Lou Harmon Walker - 2019
1949_____Jerry Mason Tennant - 2019
1949_____Charlie Walter Elgin Jr - 2020
1949_____L Frances Hackney Johnson - 2020
1949_____Ramona Lea Davis Ford - 2020


CLASS
1950_____Franklin Delano Thurbon - 1995
1950_____Robert Ray Bailey Sr - 2008
1950_____Monty Ross Hall - 2009
1950_____Donald Ralph Walsh - 2009
1950_____Roy Clinton Stover I - 2009
1950_____David Franklin Goode - 2010
1950_____Betty Jane Johnson Lawhorn - 2010
1950_____Dorothy Guy Yeager Burgess - 2010
1950_____Jackie Charles Blake - 2011
1950_____Clarence E Woody - 2014
1950_____Mary Elizabeth Pate Sumner-Fox - 2015
1950_____Joseph William Sanger Sr - 2015
1950_____Norma Lee Nichols Tyler - 2015
1950_____Walter Frank Ignatovich - 2016
1950_____Evelyn Lee Bowling Harris - 2016
1950_____James Robert Yablonski - 2017
1950_____Emil Czul (pronounced “Sewell”) - 2017
1950_____Jerry Mason Tennant - 2019
1950_____Robert Leroy “Bob” Gravely Jr - 2019
1950_____Robert L Rogers - 2019
1950_____Zelma Earline Payne Price - 2020


CLASS
1951_____Tommy Edward Dickson - 1954
1951_____Warner Lee Thomas - 1976
1951_____Ruth Anne Smith Evans - 1978
1951_____Mary Saplak Owens - 1980
1951_____Phyllis Jean Bailey Hunsaker - 1980
1951_____Franklin Delano Roosevelt Balding -1980
1951_____Paul Gordon Johnson - 1981
1951_____Walter Edward "Sam" Fox - 1983
1951_____Earl Franklin Thomas - 1988
1951_____Nyta June Kincaid McClung - 1992
1951_____Charles Franklin Moro - 1992
1951_____Margaret G Robertson Adkins - 1996
1951_____Norma Lynn Cline Wallace - 1996
1951_____Betty Jean Bibb - 1996
1951_____Frances Bea Jarrell Ferris - 1996
1951_____Barbara Wright Romm Charnabay - 1997
1951_____Betty Jane Redmond Legg - 1998
1951_____Raymond Toney Wise - 1998
1951_____Thomas Pete Fazio - 1999
1951_____Leon Edward Rosiek - 1999
1951_____Louis Franklin Walter Ceprich - 2000
1951_____Doris Nell Franklin Raye - 2000
1951_____William Jackson Evans - 2000
1951_____Odessiah Jewell Erdene Plumb Smith - 2002
1951_____Geraldine Faye Hackney Humphrey - 2003
1951_____Marian Ramona "Patsy" Stover Kees - 2003
1951_____Frank Hiram Crites Jr - 2004
1951_____Mary Ellen Smith Withrow - 2004
1951_____Bennett Ross Burgess - 2005
1951_____Carol Sue Nelson Hammond - 2005
1951_____Donald Gene Baldry - 2005
1951_____Bobby Keith White - 2006
1951_____William Maxwell Harris Jr - 2008
1951_____Freida Louise Taylor Davis - 2008
1951_____Jack Ray Blake - 2011
1951_____Mike Miller - 2011
1951_____Anna Mae Gill Pash - 2011
1951_____Jerry Wallace Epperly - 2011
1951_____Beulah May Johnson Renkovish - 2012
1951_____Gloria Jean Pettry - 2012
1951_____Jeanette Sue Fox - 2012
1951_____Patty Jean Kincaid Burton - 2013
1951_____Robert Clyde Via - 2013
1951_____Louis Eugene Jezerick - 2013
1951_____Sarah Delores Carper Peters - 2013
1951_____Drema Faye Lyons Kincaid - 2014
1951_____Ernest W Legg - 2015
1951_____Ethel Avis Underwood - 2015
1951_____Georgia Gay Rhodes Fisher - 2015
1951_____Benjamin Robert Fredericks - 2015
1951_____Samuel Jackson St. Clair - 2015
1951_____Walter Franklin Farrish Jr - 2016
1951_____Edward Wallis Thomas - 2016
1951_____Betty Lue Ladig Heintzelman - 2017
1951_____Helen May Kincaid - 2017
1951_____Peggy Sue Toombs Novak - 2017
1951_____Margie Clark Nicholson Martin - 2017
1951_____Barbara Gretchen Craft Grindstaff - 2017
1951_____Betty Sue Delung Buckland - 2018
1951_____Laura Ann Mackey Nixon - 2018
1951_____Lona Mae Epling Sharrier - 2018
1951_____Nancy Janney Massey - 2018
1951_____Mercidee Ann Mullins Simpson - 2018
1951_____John Edmond Pleva Sr - 2019
1951_____Wanda Lee Crowe Bragg - 2019
1951_____Rudolph "Zem" Alonzo Zemonek - 2019
1951_____John Edmond Pleva Sr - 2019
1951_____Wanda Lee Crowe Bragg - 2019
1951_____Phyllis Jean Dawson Stinson Hegwood - 2020
1951_____Nancy Carol Blake Wood Ignatovich - 2020
1951_____Elena "Lena" Lubonia Green - 2020
1951_____Margaret Ann "Peggy" McClaskey Farrish - 2020
1951_____Jacqueline Lou Newell Gallagher - 2019
1951_____Nira Jean Epperly Flint - 2019
1951_____Phyllis Jean Dawson Stinson Hegwood - 2020


CLASS
1952_____Frankie Leach - 2000
1952_____David Lee Mahood - 2005
1952_____Nancy Joyce Balding Wood - 2005
1952_____Mary Elizabeth Longhenry Lively - 2010
1952_____Sarah Lee “Sally” Drake - 2010
1952_____Norma Jean Hazlewood Buteau - 2011
1952_____Lois Jean Totten Amos - 2011
1952_____Ruth Kathleen Nester Smith - 2012
1952_____Franklin John Thewes - 2013
1952_____Billy Joe Wojotowicz - 2013
1952_____Betty Lou Twiggs Blair - 2013
1952_____Ronald Allen Rollins, Sr. - 2014
1952_____Patirica Broyles Pennock - 2014
1952_____Cecil Arlington "C R" Treadway - 2014
1952_____Barbara June Fielding Kirkendall - 2014
1952_____Sarah Jane Ashley Forren - 2015
1952_____Sara Elizabeth Nugen Webb - 2015
1952_____Clifford Hinte - 2016
1952_____Patricia “Patty" Caldwell Ramsey - 2017
1952_____Charles Earl "Whitey" McDaniel - 2018
1952_____Thomas William James Jr - 2019
1952_____Lloyd Dale Richards - 2019
1952_____Nancy Ann Tennant Fowler - 12-11-2019
1952_____Phyllis Evans Surbaugh - 01-11-2020
1952_____Frankie Mae Scott Sokoff - 06-11-2020
1952_____Shirley Dean Love - 07-17-2020


CLASS
1953_____Edsel Arnette Brown - 1979
1953_____Doris Jean Audrick Gagliardi - 1991
1953_____Phyllis Jean Snell Cook - 1994
1953_____Jimmy Howard Dickson - 1994
1953_____David Freeman Richmond - 1995
1953_____Raymond Keith Blake - 1996
1953_____William Gordon Dancy - 1999
1953_____Charles Emerson Taylor - 1999
1953_____Forrest Hall Jr - 2000
1953_____Jean Elizabeth Dempsey - 2003
1953_____Allison Ruth Rinehart Mills - 2009
1953_____Helen Olano Bain Whitt - 2010
1953_____Thomas George Collins - 2011
1953_____Ethel Lou Lukie Berry - 2011
1953_____Herbert Edward Bowyer - 2012
1953_____Shirley Willard Burgess - 2012
1953_____Janet Rose Miller Staples - 2013
1953_____Robert Eugene "Bobby Gene" Jones - 2013
1953_____Jack Delano Crosier - 2014
1953_____Joyce Ann Hodges Drennen - 2014
1953_____Norma Jean Smith Gentry - 2015
1953_____Glen Ray "Bo" Fields - 2017
1953_____Dorothy Jean Alvis McFarland - 2017
1953_____Helen Mae "Cooky" Bokovitz Bernath - 2017
1953_____Jo Ann Ellison Carter - 2018
1953_____Donald Ray Hodges - 2018
1953_____Joyce Elaine Worstell Taylor - 2019
1953_____Shirley Dawn Kincaid Walker - 06-22-2020


CLASS
1954_____Thomas David Brash - 1957
1954_____Patsy Ruth Bartlett Carter - 1970
1954_____Charles Marion Bennett - 1975
1954_____Thomas Millard Bibb - 1981
1954_____Victoria Ann Kopinski Rogusky - 1992
1954_____Mary Jo Hubacher Smith - 1993
1954_____Charlotte Loraine Lemon Evans - 1993
1954_____Betty Ann Bays Tredway - 1994
1954_____Joseph Virgil Hunter - 1995
1954_____Franklin Delano Thurbon - 1995
1954_____Quaneita Ludelia Thacker Burgess Sims - 1997
1954_____Brown Lowe Miller - 2000
1954_____John Howard Scott - 2000
1954_____Jo Ann Davidson Plasha - 2001
1954_____Edwin Eugene Elgin - 2003
1954_____Clarence Raymond Pennock - 2004
1954_____Elizabeth Ann Krisko - 2007
1954_____Maurel Erdene Lively Sheets - 2008
1954_____Shara Lee McGriff Epperly - 2009
1954_____Edward Dziedzic - 2010
1954_____William Hale Watkins - 2010
1954_____Shirley Kay Harmon Light - 2010
1954_____Barbara Ann Brabbon Ervin - 2010
1954_____Charles Nelson Williams - 2011
1954_____Samuel Alexander Nicholls - 2011
1954_____Patrick David Slaven - 2011
1954_____Jimmy Nile Mahood - 2012
1954_____James Leighton Hall - 2013
1954_____Carroll Sue Lyons Beever - 2013
1954_____William Edward Menefee Jr - 2013
1954_____Lucille Crist Christian - 2015
1954_____Howard Hurshel Darlington - 2015
1954_____Drexel Faye Windsor Stone - 2015
1954_____Nellie Blanche Dixon Samuels Howe - 2015
1954_____Patsy Jean Lokant - 2017
1954_____Elmer Ray Kincaid Jr - 2017
1954_____David Leslie Klapp - 2019
1954_____Charles Dean Pannell - 2020
1954_____Sarah Barbara Clark Stoner Holmes - 2020
1954_____Franklin Lee Castello - 2020


CLASS
1955_____Frederick Marshall Nuckels - 2000
1955_____Larry Elmer Harding - 2009
1955_____Lois Martin Avis - 2010
1955_____Clifford Marshall Adkins - 2010
1955_____Barbara Nolder Carpenter Tompkins - 2011
1955_____Barbara Ann Matthews Nichols - 2011
1955_____Betty Jane Bennett Denton - 2013
1955_____Barbara Sue Hindson Harris - 2015
1955_____Paul Rodger "Pat" Errington - 2016
1955_____Catherine Anne Blanar Carney - 2017
1955_____Johnny “John” Lee Menefee - 2017
1955_____Stella S Zelek - 2018
1955_____Marion Matthew Fields - 2018
1955_____Kitty Lou Halstead Baker - 2019
1955_____Kay Fern Adams Simmons - 2019
1955_____Marian Crockett Cox - 2020
1955_____Clifford Talmage Cline - 2020
1955_____Joseph Edward "Joe" Massie - 2020


CLASS
1956_____Frank Miller - 1957 (died in May one year following graduation)
1956_____Kenton Riley Kyle - 1961
1956_____Dewey Arless Riffe - 1967
1956_____Sadie Lee Crouch Gladney - 1988
1956_____Charles David Sanchez - 1990
1956_____Marvin Eugene Garrett - 1994
1956_____Judith Kay Foster Morgan - 1996
1956_____Linda Lew Hager Timberlake - 1997
1956_____Kenneth Ray Pannell - 1998
1956_____Kenneth Samuel Hayes Jr - 2000
1956_____Robert Eugene Ferro - 2001
1956_____John Douglas Widener - 2001
1956_____Nancy Patricia Notch Boyer - 2002
1956_____Dreama Arline Collins Ashworth - 2002
1956_____Connie Marie Sifers Carey - 2002
1956_____Martha Anne Miller Balding Conger - 2002
1956_____Zelda Jayne Burgess Mundy Fuhreng - 2003
1956_____Larry Wayne Swanigan - 2003
1956_____Patricia Delores Barlow Hewitt - 2006
1956_____Norma Elizabeth Hatfield Smith - 2006
1956_____Jerry Roland Williams - 2007
1956_____William "Michael" Fredericks - 2007
1956_____Doris "Dee" Lorraine Hackney Martin Payne - 2007
1956_____Laura Rachael Arthur Hawkinberry - 2008
1956_____Nancy Jane Baker Hatfield - 2009
1956_____James Lee Spangler - 2009
1956_____Gary Wayne Reid, Sr.- 2010
1956_____Audrey Ann Eigenbrod Parks - 2010
1956_____Thomas David Bloxton Sr - 2011
1956_____Carlos Lee Keaton - 2011
1956_____Lyle Hensen Compton - 2012
1956_____Anna Lee Murphy McDaniel - 2012
1956_____Beverly “Boogie” Blake Reed - 2013
1956_____Donald Keith Marshall - 2013
1956_____Layton Eugene Scarbro - 2014
1956_____Jack Clarence Bishop - 2015
1956_____Barbara Janiszewski Woolridge - 2016
1956_____John Julian Norosky - 2017
1956_____Margaret Ella Evans - 2017
1956_____Dorothy Ruth Butler Owens - 2017
1956_____Frank Edward Baumgartner - 2017
1956_____Quindorah Sue Hudson Koone - 2018
1956_____Ann Doniphan Smith Bailes - 2018
1956_____Larry Gene Dotson - 2018
1956_____Jane Carol Mann - 2019
1956_____Patricia Ann Bowyer Treadway - 2019
1956_____Elizabeth Ann "Betty" Baker Temple - 2019
1956_____Jo Anne Martin Sprouse - 2019
1956_____Barbara Jewell Morton Tischinae - 2020


CLASS
1957_____Angeline Janiszewski Anady - 1993
1957_____Bobby Lee Elder - 2002
1957_____Aretus James Mullins - 2004
1957_____Barbara Lee Zandlo Woods - 2006
1957_____Gerald "Jerry" Lee Scott - 2008
1957_____Melvin Gene Henderson - 2008
1957_____James Robert "Bob" Gentry - 2008
1957_____Joyce Josephine Arnold Taylor - 2008
1957_____William David "Butch" Pittman - 2009
1957_____Carol Ann Rinehart Foster - 2010
1957_____Joan Carol Smith Massey Todorovich - 2010
1957_____Frederick Bruce Legg - 2011
1957_____Carolyn Sue Bowyer Clark - -2013
1957c____Martha Sue Morton Light - 2013
1957_____Richard Pentreath “Dick” Taylor - 2013
1957_____Lorah L. “Bud” Fox - 2014
1957_____Patricia Ann Falk - 2014
1957_____Lowell Thomas (Wriston) Darby - 2014
1957_____Shirley Ann McVey Wroten - 2015
1957_____Dexter Jamees Fowler - 2015
1957_____Patsy Fridley Dorsey - 2017
1957_____Robert B. "Bob" Hall - 2017
1957_____Camilla Rose "Cam" Zelek - 2017
1957_____Harold Douglas "Doug" Harmon - 2017
1957_____Sharon Lee Miller Dickinson - 2018
1957_____Clarence Sydney Taylor - 2018
1957_____Joseph Edward Ayres - 2019
1957_____Betty Ann Elder Merritt - 2019
1957_____Keith Dale McClung - 2019
1957_____Lewis Ray "Chuck" Law - 2019
1957_____Gene Fulton Windsor Sr - 2019
1957_____Suellen Pinson Navicki - 2020
1957_____James Land "Jim" Settle - 2020
1957_____Iris Lee Cox Fortner - 2020


CLASS
1958_____Kenneth Eugene "Gene" Carroll - 1995
1958_____Donald Richard Kirk - 1999
1958_____Linda Louise Wooten Wyche - 2002
1958_____Jo Ann Krisko Scott - 2004
1958_____Waitman Noel Bush Jr - 2004
1958_____Theresa Kocholek Humphries - 2007
1958_____David Hartenstein - 2009
1958_____Alfred M. Baker - 2010
1958_____Vernon Leonard Scarbrough - 2010
1958_____Mary Ann Kokoski Simms - 2012
1958_____Mary Louise Clay Johnson - 2012
1958_____John Wayne Lukie - 2014
1958_____Curtis Wayne Dotson - 2014
1958_____Peggy J. DeLung Jones - 2015
1958_____Helen V. Sampson Treadway Rogers - 2016
1958_____Robert Franklin "Bobby" Widay - 2016
1958_____Helen Virginia "Jenny" Sampson Rogers - 2016
1958_____Jack Elmore - 2016
1958_____Edward Lee Lich - 2017
1958_____Peggy June King Boyd - 2018
1958_____Curtis Ray Perdue - 2018
1958_____John Morris Keaton - 2019
1958_____Robert Franklin "Bob" James - 2019
1958_____Alice Faye Corker Wills - 2020
1958_____Shelvy Jean Toney Wiley - 2020


CLASS
1959_____Thomas Bragg - 1966
1959_____Deanna Rose Hall King - 1976
1959_____Margaret Taylor Vance - 1977
1959_____Bonnie Faye Morgan Williams - 1984
1959_____Charles William Zink - 1988
1959_____Arthur Lynn Travis - 1988
1959_____Mary Frances Mosley Blair - 1990
1959_____Larry Dean Dotson - 1993
1959_____Carrol Anne Chapman Arthur - 1993
1959_____Alice Faye Hunter George - 1993
1959_____Rita Kay Munoz - 1995
1959_____Louis Eads Vera - 1996
1959_____James Thomas "JT" Alexander - 1997
1959_____Ronald Wilborne - 1997
1959_____Posey Marion Martin, Jr - 2000
1959_____Charles Ernest "Joe" Bragg - 2001
1959_____William Gary Davis - 2003
1959_____Mildred Kay James Smith - 2003
1959_____Nancy Lee Dupuy Fisk - 2004
1959_____Ronald Lee Painter - 2004
1959_____Louis Nelson Ward - 2004
1959_____Wesley Roy Dixon, Jr - 2005
1959_____Margaret Gaye Hensley Britt - 2005
1959_____Marjorie Ellen Jarrell Criss- 2005
1959_____Alice Lieugania Toles Evans - 2005
1959_____Charles Brooks Watkins - 2005
1959_____Arnella Fay Osborne Maynor - 2006
1959_____Patricia Ann Davis Worlledge - 2007
1959_____Harold Lewis Harvey - 2008
1959_____Clarice Jean Blevins Chambers -2008
1959_____Helen Jeanette Zamiela Young - 2008
1959_____Patricia Marie Srednicki Ivey - 2009
1959_____Rita Jeanett Dove Snyder - 2009
1959_____Leonard E. Neubert - 2009
1959_____Harold Ross Fitzwater - 2010
1959_____Barbara Ann Bozo Pettry - 2010
1959_____James Paul Eskins - 2010
1959_____Deanna Sue Akers Kirk - 2010
1959_____Ester Faye Bowyer Hinte - 2010
1959_____David F Brackman - 2011
1959_____Betty Louise Prather - 2011
1959_____Elmas Henry Thompson - 2011
1959_____Nina Lee Twyman Grabowski - 2011
1959_____Nancy Lee Dorff - 2012
1959_____Claude Cecil Painter - 2012
1959_____James William "Rex" Christian - 2012
1959_____Ronald Crockett Pettry - 2012
1959_____Barbara Eloise Taylor Perkins - 2012
1959_____Kenneth P. Morris - 2013
1959_____Michael T. Marshall - 2014
1959_____Norma Christine Coleman Toney - 2014
1959_____Robert Wayne Cook - 2014
1959_____Rebecca Ruth Cummings Higgins - 2014
1959_____Mary Nell Dodson Davis - 2014
1959_____Philip Summers Chandler - 2015
1959_____Pansy Lornia McClung - 2015
1959_____Carl D "Tee" Alberchinski - 2016
1959_____Ramona Sue Waldron Taylor - 2016
1959_____Charles Edward Bays, Jr. - 2016
1959_____Donna Gail Mahoney Burk - 2016
1959_____Homer Henry Wilson - 2017
1959_____Robert "Kelly" Sarver - 2017
1959_____Robert Herndon Dickinson - 2017
1959_____Clyde Lee Elder - 2017
1959_____Jo Ann Sheaves Huffman - 2017
1959_____Robert Fielding Koch - 2018
1959_____Howard Tilden Weeks - 2018
1959_____Clarence Sydney Taylor - 2018
1959_____Darrell Gene Goins - 2019
1959_____Harold Dean "Pete" Fankell Sr - 2019


CLASS
1960_____Michael Learmonth - 2006
1960_____Betty Rakes McNeeley - 2007
1960_____Edward W. Gadomski - 2010
1960_____Elic Louis Bozo, Jr. - 2011
1960_____Barbara L. Gordon Duso - 2012
1960_____Jerry Wickline - 2013
1960_____Kenneth Paul Nester - 2013
1960_____Elizabeth Ann Miller - 2014
1960_____Nancy Swanson Eskins - 2016
1960_____Larry William Shyblosky - 2016
1960_____S. Diane Cale Craft - 2016
1960_____Walter Grant Coleman - 2017
1960_____Joann Katherine Shelton Whanger - 2017
1960_____Twila Joan Payne Coleman - 2019
1960_____Larry Wallace Bowling - 2019
1960_____Ruby Jean Adkins Garrett - 2020
1960_____Linda Lee Toney Cooper - 2020
1960_____Carolyn Sue Young Gibson - 2020


CLASS
1961_____Carolyn Painter Kirk - 2003
1961_____Willogene Marie Wriston Morris - 2007
1961_____Carol Sue Hitchcock Drewry - 2010
1961_____Virginia McGhee - 2010
1961_____Lowell Edward Lively - 2011
1961_____Peter Morst - 2011
1961_____Layton Rhodes - 2011
1961_____Kenneth Richard Mann, Jr. - 2013
1961_____William "Bill" Ferrell Armstrong - 2013
1961_____JoAnn Deeds Stevenson - 2016
1961_____John Edward Davis - 2018
1961_____Gary Wayne Stegel - 2018
1961_____Joyce Kay Smith Stover - 2019
1961_____Lowell "Don" Robertson - 2020
1961_____Mary Sue Coleman Scarbrough - 2020
1961_____Priscilla "Joan" Robinson Osborn - 2020


CLASS
1962_____James Woodrow Harding - 1962 (died January of senior year)
1962_____William Joseph Nahodil - 1971
1962_____James Conrad Gatehouse - 1991
1962_____Russell Lewis “Rusty” Riffe, Jr. - 2005
1962_____Dennis Ray Sutphin - 2010
1962_____Mary Elizabeth “Betty” Ramey Presson - 2010
1962_____James Lewis Davis - 2010
1962_____Beldon Lee Lafferty, Sr.- 2011
1962_____Rozella Carol Foster Fitzwater - 2012
1962_____Andrew Edmond "Woody" Wooten Jr - 2012
1962_____Judy Layne Ellison - 2012
1962_____Helen Ruth Treadway Richards - 2012
1962_____Nila Jean Pennock Smith - 2014
1962_____Judy Ann Quesenberry Epperly - 2015
1962_____Clarence Richard “Dick” Rogers - 2016
1962_____Retta Mae Keffer Pettry - 2017
1962_____Jackie Lee Shaffer - 2017
1962_____Edith Carol Dodd Young - 2018
1962_____Elizabeth Carolyn Jones Carrico - 2019
1962_____James Russell Swanson - 2020


CLASS
1963_____Louis Laird Watkins - 1985
1963_____Larry Alan Tennant - 1992
1963_____William Everett Wilson Jr - 2000
1963_____John Edward Thurbon - 2002
1963_____Linda Gaye Cales Bowyer - 2006
1963_____Thomas Alexander Beverly Sr - 2010
1963_____Betty Carrol Brown - 2011
1963_____Frank Dewayne Lagos - 2015
1963_____Geary Lee Gadomski -2016
1963_____Clarence Edward Seay - 2017
1963_____Dallas Eugene Fontana - 2017
1963_____Grafton Ernest Skaggs - 2018
1963_____Beverly Gail Sizemore Selmon - 2019
1963_____Shelia Lich Dawson - 2019
1963_____Gloria Jean "Gee-Gee" Dodd Wallace - 2019
1963_____Linda Kaye Kuhn Johnson - 2020
1963_____Leonard Darrell Brenemen - 2020


CLASS
1964_____Sharon Kay Plasha - 1992
1964_____Roger Allen Perdue - 1995
1964_____Vera Ellen Williams Smedley - 1997
1964_____William Benjamin Hicks - 1999
1964_____Lawrence Blaine Higginbotham - 2001
1964_____Jefferson Lee Davis - 2006
1964_____Bobby Gene Canterberry - 2007
1964_____Charles Baughan - 2010
1964_____Allan D. Hostetter - 2009
1964_____Sheryl Jean Blevins-Worstell - 2010
1964_____Daniel Ray Mayes - 2010
1964_____Maxine Mae Burgess Newhouse - 2011
1964_____Thomas E. Ferrell - 2011
1964_____Mary Louise Painter Sizemore - 2012
1964_____James W. Alexander, II - 2013
1964_____Connie Sue Johnson Mealhouse - 2013
1964_____Edward Thomas Ryan - 2014
1964_____Sharon Ann Bowyer Fortney - 2014
1964_____Roger Lee Roberts - 2015
1964_____Jerry Page - 2016
1964_____Judy Lane Scarbro - 2016
1964_____Barbara "Tootie" Duncan Kincaid - 2017
1964_____Janet Marie Miller Wilkens - 2017
1964_____William Fielding "Butch" Wykle - 2017
1964_____Joan Leatrice Bennett Overton - 2018
1964_____Sharon Gaye Thurbon Nunn - 2018
1964_____Carol Ann Stowers Scarbrough - 2019
1964_____Robert Jennings Kessler -2019
1964_____Danny Kern Grigg Sr - 2019
1964_____Rosalyn Carol "Rosie" Price - 2019
1964_____Sheila Marie Kania Mechling - 2019
1964_____Deanna Lee Campbell Walker - 2020
1964_____Robert Edward Crone Sr - 2020
1964_____Clifford Lee Massie - 2020
1964_____Stanley Dwight Williams - 2020


CLASS
1965_____Charles David Toney - 1980
1965_____Jimmy Hayden Hiser - 1990
1965_____Sandra Kay Hess Mertes Minnich - 1992
1965_____Jo Ann Wolfe Mann -1994
1965_____Linda Sue Holcomb Magargal - 1997
1965_____Donna Lee Huff Amey - 1997
1965_____John Franklin Hewitt - 2000
1965_____William Hobart "Jocko" Booth III - 2001
1965_____Anna Jean Gonzalez Olson - 2001
1965_____Dell Carlton Staton - 2003
1965_____Dinah Lamoyne Entsminger Mouser - 2004
1965_____Gary Wayne Garden - 2004
1965_____Charles Herman "Chuck" Prather Jr - 2004
1965_____William Franklin Travis - 2005
1965_____Chris Lee Daniel - 2006
1965_____Glendora Elizabeth Wriston Burchette - 2006
1965_____Orlan Donzel Young II - 2007
1965_____Patricia Ruth Beverly - 2008
1965_____James Daniel "Danny" Pyles - 2008
1965_____Billie Franklin Ferrell - 2008
1965_____John Franklin "Rusty" Ross - 2009
1965_____Linda Kay Blevins Nickells - 2009
1965_____Carol Ann Davis Plymale - 2010
1965_____Troy Albert Logan - 2010
1965_____Margaret Blair Price Tredwell - 2010
1965_____Henry Charles Hodge - 2011
1965_____Margaret Jean "Peggy" Boley Shaffer - 2011
1965_____Irene Mildred Watson Dodson - 2011
1965_____Thomas Richard Douglas - 2011
1965_____Homer Eugene Wallace - 2011
1965_____John Filmore Kincaid - 2012
1965_____Judith Lee Tracy Lockhart - 2012
1965_____Bernard G Blake - 2013
1965_____Larry Romine Hager - 2013
1965_____Ronald Allen "Ronnie" Smith - 2013
1965_____Robert Lee "Bob" Bragg - 2014
1965_____Larry Keith Carden - 2014
1965_____Norman Edward Chaney - 2014
1965_____Mary Margaret Dixon Tincher - 2014
1965_____Mildred Carolyn Motus Scott - 2014
1965_____Robert Alan Logan - 2015
1965_____Joseph Richmond Hurley - 2016
1965_____Judi Gaye Brown Wendell - 2016
1965_____Homer Elliot Jones - 2017
1965_____Barbara Jean Kinley - 2017
1965_____Cheryl Christena Coleman Strawn - 2018
1965_____Bruce Lawson Webb - 2018
1965_____David B Rapp - 2018
1965_____John Charles Ellison - 2019
1965_____Vera Marie Baker Jones - 2019
1965c____Justin Dale Burnside - 2019
1965_____Linda Calhoun Huddleston Hypes - 2019
1965_____Eugene Richard "Puge" Wallace Jr - 2020
1965_____Lawrence Perry "Larry" Thomas - 09-09-2020


CLASS
1966_____Hubert Lee Evans Jr - 1965 (died in November of his junior year)
1966_____Preston Franklin Puryear - 1966 (died in March before graduation)
1966_____Carto Bennis "Buddy" Rhodes - 1972
1966_____Gordon Blaine Brown Jr - 1972
1966_____Beverly Jean Keith McGhee -1976
1966_____Paul Lee Pomeroy - 1978
1966_____Samuel Wayne "Sammy" Price - 1987
1966_____Jewell "Ann" Kinley McClung - 1988
1966_____Michael Glenn Dunaway - 1995
1966_____Thelma Jean Pemberton Showalter - 1998
1966_____Diane Marie Clark Massey Hunt - 2000
1966_____George Dennis Burgess Jr - 2002
1966_____Beverly Jean McCoy Darnold - 2005
1966_____Josette Beatrice Traynham - 2006
1966_____Donald Gene Smith - 2007
1966_____Edward Erwin "Eddie" Matheny - 2007
1966_____John Wesley Seay - 2010
1966_____Donnie Gene Falk - 2011
1966_____Harold J Adkins - 2011
1966_____Jacqueline Rena Munger Dow - 2012
1966_____John Edward Holt - 2013
1966_____Mary Adeline Harler Gravely - 2013
1966_____Carol Joyce Naylor Daughtery - 2013
1966_____Rowena Rae Christian Conner - 2013
1966_____Sue Ann Dodd Corder - 2014
1966_____Richard Earl Eads - 2014
1966_____Wilbur Junior Asbury - 2015
1966_____Russell William Pennington -2016
1966_____James Garfield (Jimmy) Lilly Jr - 2017
1966_____Victoria Karen Caldwell Humphrey - 2018
1966_____Tommy Wayne McNulty - 2018
1966_____Rose Mary King Christian - 2019
1966_____Donald Dean Lockett - 2019
1966_____John Chester Dixon - 2019
1966_____Barbara Jane Miller Crisco - 2019
1966_____Martha Lynn Thomas Smith - 2020
1966_____Glenna Faye Shuff Shaffer - 2020


CLASS
1967_____Donald Warren Protka - 1973
1967_____Ronald Eugene (Ronnie) Smith - 1973
1967_____Brenda Gail Fugate - 1977
1967_____Lewis "Dean" Ward - 1981
1967_____James Allen (Jim) Weeks - 1991
1967_____Jack Glenn Davis - 1994
1967_____Sharon Helen Payne Logan - 1995
1967_____William Eugene Smith - 1995
1967_____Charles (Charlie) Mack Meadows - 2000
1967_____Otie Thomas Adkins III - 2000
1967_____Michael Wayne Armstrong - 2000
1967_____Richard Kim James - 2000
1967_____Donna Dee Janney - 2002
1967_____Roland Hayes Browder - 2002
1967_____Jimmy Lee Meadows - 2002
1967_____Steven Kendal Ritchie - 2003
1967_____Terry Edward Ferrell - 2004
1967_____Phillip Kerby (Pork Chop) Booth - 2005
1967_____James Leon "Jim" Boothe - 2006
1967_____Martha Lynn Campbell Draper - 2007
1967_____Wallace Roscoe (Cabby) Bennett - 2009
1967_____Lucille Ann Spencer Armstrong - 2010
1967c____George David "Spud" Murphy - 2010
1967_____Roger Lee Davis - 2010
1967_____Agnes Ann Belcher Buckland - 2011
1967c____Suzanne Adair Burr - 2012
1967_____James Eugene Miller - 2012
1967_____Pauletta Lynn Bailey Bess - 2012
1967_____Leona Jean Aaron - 2013
1967_____Denzil "Keith" Waddell - 2015
1967_____Danny Joe Sutphin -2016
1967_____Claudia Lynn Blankenship Wender - 2016
1967_____Shirley Mae Blake Bragg - 2016
1967_____Cecil Leon McCormick - 2016
1967_____Overton "Stanley" Lilly - 2016
1967_____Rose Marie Ellen Mason Cody - 2017
1967_____Roger Dale Hammontree - 2017
1967_____Karen Faye Tully Perry - 2017
1967_____Sandra Kay Kessler Hill - 2018
1967_____Sharon Lee Leffell Massey - 2018
1967_____Llloyd Eldridge "Slick" Ward - 2018
1967_____Connie Sue Gatehouse Martin - 2018
1967_____Donna Faye Blevins Hall - 2019
1967_____Ellen Verna Loving Gray - 2019
1967_____Joseph Leon Kiszka - 2019
1967_____Nick LaRocco Jr - 2020
1967_____Sandra Kaye Baker Simmons - 2020
1967_____Brenda Carol Jarrett Casto - 2020
1967_____Barbara Ann Blevins Louisos - 2020


CLASS
1968_____William Kenneth Hosey - 1966 (died in March of Sophomore year)
1968_____Larry Bruce Perry - 1969 (died in Vietnam November 16, 1969)
1968_____Barbara "Ann" Vargo Rogers - 1980
1968_____Daniel Ben Neely II - 2006
1968_____Michael Joseph Simmons - 2008
1968_____Jack Gordon "Jim Bob" Burdette - 2008
1968_____Carolyn Sue (Susie) Wilshire Gray - 2009
1968_____Ottie Lee Treadway - 2009
1968_____Charles Eugene Couch - 2010
1968_____William Roosevelt Lynch - 2010
1968_____Daniel Wayne "Danny" McCarthy - 2011
1968_____Elizabeth Carol Dorton Straub - 2012
1968_____Brenda Joyce Brown Collins - 2012
1968_____Garry Lee Barton - 2013
1968_____Robert Collins, Jr. - 2013
1968_____Elizabeth Ann Treadway LaRocco - 2014
1968c____Daniel Howard Settle - 2014
1968_____David Ross Whaples - 2014
1968_____Woodrow Wilson "Woody" Blackwell, Jr. - 2016
1968_____Jimmy Dale Thomas - 2016
1968_____Connie Jean Rader Phillips - 2016
1968_____Connie Ella Comer - 2017
1968_____Rosaline Rae Broyles Myers - 2018
1968_____Beverly Sue Stewart Blake - 2019
1968_____Marshall Edward Drennen - 2020
1968_____Andrea Christian "Scooby" Wilson - 08-17-2020


CLASS
1969_____James Robert Woods Jr - 1996
1969_____John Michael Neubert - 2009
1969_____Jerry Allen Zwilling - 2009
1969_____Russell Edwin “Rusty” Edwards Jr - 2013
1969_____Eugene Clyde “Gene” Allen - 2013
1969_____Daniel Howard Settle - 2013
1969_____Kenneth Lee “Doc” Holliday - 2014
1969_____Frederick Alexander “Rick” Rutledge Jr - 2014
1969_____Kathy Suzette Hurley Villarreal - 2014
1969_____Robert Russell Thomas III - 2016
1969_____Melissa Anita Bowling Turrill - 2015
1969_____Charles Ray Vannatter - 2017
1969_____Robert Lattimer Dixon - 2018
1969_____Bruce Wayne Todorovich - 2018
1969_____Patricia Ann Smith Woodson - 2018
1969_____Jacqueline Carol Wilkerson Hickman - 2018
1969_____Charles Franklin Blackburn - 2019
1969_____Helmar “Crystal” Goins Forbes -2019
1969_____Roger Lee McComas - 2019
1969_____William Lionel McFarland - 2019


CLASS
1970_____Jackie Lee Toney - 1971
1970_____Rosemary Pemberton Hornsby - 1973
1970_____Gary Allen Miller - 1975
1970_____Deborah Kaye Carper - 1976
1970_____William Michael Williamson - 1979
1970_____David Sampson Chaney - 1981
1970_____Richard Elmer Daniel Jr - 1986
1970_____Cathy Faye Roberts Carroll - 1986
1970_____Rosalyn Ann Baker - 1993
1970_____Rodney Vernon Quesenberry - 1993
1970_____Steve Allen Kirby - 1994
1970_____Thomasena L Simms Pitt - 1994
1970_____Yvonne Lee Hill Abraham - 1995
1970_____Roy Allen Ball Jr - 2000
1970_____Jerry Devaughn Hosey - 2002
1970_____Elizabeth Ann Lekan Tomlin - 2005
1970_____Michael Willis Thompson - 2005
1970_____Stanley Ray Harris - 2006
1970_____Olivia Veatrice Burger Carter - 2007
1970_____Norman Vernon Traynham - 2008
1970_____James Randall “Randy” Elder - 2010
1970_____William Blaine Wilson - 2011
1970_____Beryl Lacy Lockett - 2011
1970_____Alanda “Kay” Hurley Hurtado - 2011
1970_____Philip Wayne Davis - 2012
1970_____Russell Lee Roop - 2012
1970_____Marlena Ann Mason Garcia - 2013
1970_____Pat Murphy Jr - 2013
1970_____Mary Ann Wolfe - 2014
1970_____Edward Jerome Srednicki - 2014
1970_____Linda Lou Blackburn - 2015
1970_____Bernard Paul Gibson, Jr - 2015
1970_____Sharon Lynn Wolford Humphreys - 2015
1970_____Vicky Lynn Goff Gilbert - 2015
1970_____Bobby Lee Conner - 2016
1970_____Judy Kay Ellison Helton - 2016
1970_____Ronald Nelson Yellets - 2017
1970_____Bryant Davis Jr - 2018
1970_____Larry K Rose - 2018
1970_____Larry Wayne Robertson - 2018
1970_____Fred Alexander Higginbotham - 2019
1970_____Rodney Blayne Hostetter - 2019
1970_____Joseph Leon "Joe" Kiszka - 2019
1970_____Thomas Olen Smith Jr - 2019
1970_____Mitchell Andrew Aide Jr - 2019


CLASS
1971_____Salena Jane Saplak - 1970
1971_____William Mansford Christian - 1971
1971_____Frankie Michael Arcudia - 1972
1971_____Frederick Allen Gent - 1974
1971_____Shelia Evonne Wolfe King - 1987
1971_____Larry Edward Maynard - 1990
1971_____Debra Lou Blevins Bailey - 1994
1971_____Arthur Wallace Nicholas, II - 1997
1971_____Rodney Wayne Brinson - 1999
1971_____Roger Dale Martin - 1999
1971_____Joy Elaine Keenan Kincaid - 2000
1971_____Vernon Leon Ward - 2000
1971_____Adrene Denise Baker - 2001
1971_____Arnold David Nelson - 2002
1971_____Virgil Ray Light, Jr - 2004
1971_____Elizabeth Janie Painter Sterling - 2005
1971_____Gerald Laird Hostetter - 2007
1971_____Debra Lynn Ellison White - 2007
1971_____Ruth Ellen Morgan - 2008
1971_____Sylvia Yvette Laster Tucker - 2008
1971_____Jerry Wayne Ingram - 2008
1971_____Linda Jean Conner Sanson - 2009
1971_____Michael Lee Rinehart - 2009
1971_____George Dale Hawkins - 2009
1971_____Vernon Lee Watts - 2009
1971_____Jackson David Adkins, Jr. - 2010
1971_____Kristy Kay Keenan Cooper - 2010
1971_____Patricia Faye Snyder Foster - 2011
1971_____Tommy Simms - 2013
1971_____Larry Douglas James - 2014
1971_____Diana Lynne Jones Carter - 2015
1971_____David Garrett Foster - 2015
1971_____Jess Gail Davis, Jr - 2015
1971_____Benjamin Franklin Dent - 2015
1971_____William Randall “Randy” Mahan - 2016
1971_____Jimmie Lee Jordan - 2016
1971_____Thomas Wayne Brown, Sr - 2016
1971_____John Allan Bishop - 2016
1971_____James Alfred “Jimmy” White - 2016
1971_____Wallace Dean Plumb - 2016
1971_____William David Aurentz - 2017
1971_____Sharon Kay Mullins Taylor - 2017
1971_____William Raymond Taylor - 2017
1971_____Julius Allen "Buddy" Cales - 2018
1971_____Preston John Porter II - 2018
1971_____Sandra Kay Holliday - 2018
1971_____Vernon Ray Watts - 2019
1971_____Vincent Ray Watts - 2019
1971_____Nancy Ann Hendrick McCarthy - 2019
1971_____Fred Sizemore Jr - 2020
1971_____Michael Lawrence "Mike" Morgan - 2020


CLASS
1972_____William Grant Settle - 1992
1972_____Frances Lynn Jones - 2010
1972_____William Roger “Bill” Dooley - 2010
1972_____Gerald Wayne “Jerry” Burgess - 2011
1972_____Arthur Lee Hamilton - 2012
1972_____Karen Kay Cody Morton - 2012
1972_____Charley Hampton "C H" Atha Jr - 2012
1972_____Kenneth Wayne Ratliff - 2013
1972_____Rebecca Gaye Mahoney - 2015
1972_____Kenneth Lee Brown Jr - 2015
1972_____Penny Shelton Arrington - 2016
1972_____Vicki Ann Ritchie Miller - 2016
1972_____Jerome David Fruit - 2016
1972_____Lennetta Marie Brown Mickey - 2017
1972_____Claude Darrell Hammontree - 2017
1972_____Theodore Lee Merchant - 2017
1972_____John Robert Morgan - 2018
1972_____David Noel Kirk - 2019
1972_____David Keith "Fish" Price - 2020


CLASS
1973_____Danny Ray Elmore - 2010
1973_____Charles Ray Sexton - 2010
1973_____Michael Wayne "Mickey" Rosiek - 2010
1973_____Ralph Richard “Pud” Sydnor - 2011
1973_____Deborah Lynn Atha James - 2012
1973_____Annette Estelle Johnson - 2013
1973_____Rodney Lee “Tubby” Trimble - 2014
1973_____Vickie Jo Lopinsky Fleming - 2014
1973_____Terry Allen Robertson - 2014
1973_____Will Henry Mack - 2015
1973_____Alma Ruth Sedlock Brash - 2016
1973_____Randy Dean Dangerfield - 2017
1973_____Caroline Sue Fox Irvin - 2018
1973_____Timothy Van Mackey - 2019
1973_____Denise Yvonne Martin Williams - 2019
1973_____Jeffery Wayne Mason - 2019
1973_____Richard Keith "Ricky" Rosiek - 2019


CLASS
1974_____Janet Lee West - 1975 (died one year after graduation at age 19)
1974_____Marilyn Sue Bowles Wriston - 2005
1974_____Darrell Dean Zutaut - 2008
1974_____Charles Edward Dixon - 2009
1974_____Allen Preston Peters - 2011
1974_____Regina Kelly Strickland - 2012
1974_____William Charles Washburn - 2012
1974_____Lonnie Neal Walters, III - 2012
1974_____Gary Allen Holmes - 2013
1974_____Jane Ann Samuels Simms - 2013
1974_____Kathy Cobb Adkins - 2014
1974_____William Russell “Russ” Franklin - 2014
1974_____Gregory Pierre Nunn - 2015
1974_____John Robert Morgan - 2018
1974_____William Joseph "Joe" Iddings - 2019
1974_____Kathy Lee Lively Martin - 2019
1974_____Larry Wayne Wilson - 2020
1974_____Curtis Dale "Corky" Pittman - 2020


CLASS
1975_____Sandra Marie Fox Blackburn - 2003
1975_____Sanford Alvin Lewis - 2004
1975_____Clarence William Wright Jr - 2009
1975_____Charles Dennis “Chuck” Moses - 2010
1975_____Carla Yvonne Stump Asbury - 2010
1975_____Jackie Lee Bowyer Wickline - 2013
1975_____Gary Randall Beaver - 2013
1975_____Yauncey Freeman - 2013
1975_____Randy Layton Ingram - 2014
1975_____Dianna Elizabeth Smallwood Russell - 2014
1975_____Rachel Evette Wright - 2016
1975_____Hewitt Melvin "Hillbilly" Grasty Jr - 2016
1975_____Margaret Ann Baughman Hall - 2019
1975_____Stephen Alfred Persinger - 2019
1975_____Nancy Jo Payne Davis - 2019
1975_____Sunny Maureen Sizemore - 2020
1975_____DeLacey Alan "Lacey" Thomas - 2020


CLASS
1976_____Sandra Gaye Lester - 1976 (died in July shortly after graduation)
1976_____Dale Gregory Miller - 1976 (died in September after graduation)
1976_____Barbara Kay Spencer - 1977
1976_____Danny Edward Humphrey - 1981
1976_____Jerry Warren Steed - 1987
1976_____Bruce Randall Crist - 1990
1976_____Patricia Gail "Patty" Wilson Roop - 1991
1976_____Tamela Rose "Tammy" Levins - 1999
1976_____Walter Lester Helm - 2000
1976_____Travis Lee Lafferty - 2004
1976_____Gwendora Jan Dufour - 2004
1976_____Cynthia Marie Preston Bownes - 2006
1976_____Keith Wayne Sutphin - 2009
1976_____Steven Ray “Ziggy” Sigler - 2010
1976_____David Edward Jasper - 2010
1976_____Wayne Anthony Mickey - 2011
1976_____Franklin Thomas "Tommy" Wilson 2011
1976_____Mary Opal Yoney Shrewsberry - 2011
1976_____Joseph Edward James - 2014
1976_____Ricky Allen Helmick - 2015
1976_____Robert "Chris" Hall - 2015
1976_____William John Yeager - 2015
1976_____Michael Conrad Nuckels - 2015
1976_____Randy Dale Stowers - 2016
1976_____Rachel Evette Wright - 2016
1976_____Thomas Allen Clark - 2018
1976_____Edward Eldridge Donachy - 2018
1976_____Andrew Ray “Andy” Roberts - 2019
1976_____Lisa Jean "Pogo" Pogorelski - 2019
1976_____Sandra Kay "Sandy" Grubb Pena - 2019
1976_____Rev Stanley Forrest Blanks - 2020


CLASS
1977_____Tony Dewayne Hopkins - 1976 (died in April of his Junior year)
1977c____Billy Richard Rakes - 1979
1977c____Leon Woodford Hogan Jr - 1987
1977_____Jeannie Marion Matthews Cox - 1988
1977_____Roy Earl Richmond - 1990
1977_____Gregory Dale Byrd - 2001
1977_____Anita Catherine Johnson Small - 2003
1977_____Donita Mitchell Woodson - 2006
1977_____Stephanie Gail Robinson Warren - 2007
1977_____Mary Jane Lee Jones - 2008
1977_____George Thomas Lee - 2010
1977_____Mark Warden Lokant - 2011
1977_____Patti Sue Tolli Kesterson - 2013
1977_____Catherine Yvonne Walker Wallace - 2013
1977_____Monna Lou Via Murdock Blankenship - 2014
1977c____David Joe Rakes - 2016
1977_____Mark Edward Grimmett - 2016
1977c____Leon Craig Wolfe - 2017
1977_____Karen Jo Whittington Motsinger - 2018


CLASS
1978c____Anthony Dale McGuire - 1994
1978_____James Ray "Jamie" Fox - 2003
1978_____Sharon Kay Sigler Evatt - 2007
1978c____Lorna Jo Pate-Kidd - 2012
1978_____Cheri Semple Cusumano - 2012
1978_____Clarence Lenwood Craft - 2013
1978_____Jane Elkins Gass - 2014
1978_____Verna Riley Edd - 2015
1978_____Mark Edward Hurd - 2015
1978_____Connie Lee Shockey Pate - 2016
1978_____Karen Lynn Scarbrough Walker -2017
1978_____Michael Lynn Belmont - 2018
1978_____Dwayne Lee "Dobbie" Grasty - 2018
1978_____Dwayne Edward Jones - 2019


CLASS
1979_____Kenny Ray Ervin Jr - 2002
1979_____Sandra Kaye McArdle - 2003
1979_____Pamela Ann Payne - 2007
1979_____Michael Gregory Rippe - 2008
1979_____Mark Anthony Pino - 2013
1979_____Patricia Faye Lilly Stover - 2013
1979_____Bryan Keith Asbury Sr - 2014
1979_____Randolph "Randy" Swafford - 2015
1979_____Rhonda Riffe Sutphin - 2016
1979_____Robert Lane Kidd - 2017
1979_____Robert Lee "Bobby" Morris Jr - 2018
1979_____Joseph Edward "Joe" Rose - 2020
1979_____Shelia Elaine Burgess Nelson - 2020
1979_____James "Jimmy" Newlyn Trent - 2020


CLASS
1980c____Thena Phylliss Wilborne - 2012
1980_____James Donald "Donnie" Ervin - 2012
1980_____Carol Christine Terry - 2012
1980_____Michael Wayne Burgess - 2015
1980_____Oretha Thomas Korhone - 2018


CLASS
1981_____Gary Wayne Sexton - 2010
1981_____Mary Ellen “Mickie” West - 2012
1981_____Cheryl Ann Thacker Donnally - 2012
1981_____David Barker Hess - 2015
1981_____William “Mike” Rakes - 2019
1981_____Frederick Franklin Jasper-Chatman - 2020


CLASS
1982_____Gregory Bryant O'Dell - 2008
1982_____Bert Wayne Tatum - 2013
1982_____Gregory Wayne Rader - 2015
1982_____Beverly Sedlock Blevins-Altano - 2017
1982_____Karen Ann Sloan - 2019
1982_____Suzanne Yvonne Underwood Reichard - 2020
1982_____Elizabeth "Libby" Jane Smith Byers -2020


CLASS
1983_____Shaun Duane Pierce - 2010
1983_____Dean Morgan Elkins - 2011
1983_____Manola Esguerra “Mo” Maminta - 2016
1983_____Billie Forest Blevins - 2017
1983_____Joseph Edward Mackey - 2018


CLASS
1984_____Timothy Patrick Adkins - 1983 (died December before graduation)
1984_____Robert Charles Brown - 1992
1984_____Della Kay O’Daniels Hoyle - 1996
1984_____Richard Lee Logan - 1996
1984_____Robert Allan Richardson - 1998
1984_____Ruth Yvonne Elswick - 2003
1984_____Rebecca Ellen Dodson Stelle - 2005
1984_____Jennifer Lynn DeHart - 2010
1984_____Paul Wayne Sizemore - 2011
1984c____Tina Jean Cales Carver - 2012
1984_____Derrenda Ellen Waugh Burgess - 2012
1984_____Lynn Edward Foster - 2015
1984_____James Edward Menefee - 2013
1984_____John Lewis Massey - 2013
1984_____Rita Gail Elswick Stewart - 2015
1984_____Lavina Carol Nelson - 2016
1984_____Cynthia Lynn Clawson Maiolo - 2019
1984_____Denise Helena Perry Price - 2019
1984_____Robert Edward "Bobby" Crone Jr - 2020


CLASS
1985_____Calvin Matthew Jones - 2010
1985_____Shannon Dale Cobb - 2011
1985_____Brian Stephen Love - 2011
1985_____John William Myal - 2015
1985_____Panella Dee Slaughter McComas - 2015
1985_____Carlton Pierre Mims - 2016
1985_____Michele Marie McGorman Havird - 2016


CLASS
1986_____Charles Luther Cook - 1990
1986_____Gary Glenn Catt - 2003
1986_____Sherry Lynn VanEpps - 2008
1986_____Scott Ray Hughes - 2009
1986_____Nancy Marie Keil - 2010
1986c____James Edward Audrick - 2012
1986_____Mary Ann Hughes - 2012
1986_____Darlene Denise Davis Sumpter - 2013
1986_____Michael Ray Tincher - 2013
1986_____Robin Adkins Wheeler - 2016
1986_____Michael Dale Blake - 2017


CLASS
1987_____Karen Rena' Legg Law - 2014
1987_____Daniel Raymond McKinney - 2018


CLASS
1988_____Ann Marie Smith - 2010
1988_____Marlon Esguerra Maminta - 2010
1988_____Sandra Dawn Fleming Howard - 2010
1988_____Richard Wayne “Richie” Craigo - 2011
1988_____John Kristen Navicki - 2014
1988c____Shannon Michelle Richardson Sizemore - 2015
1988_____Janet Elaine Eskridge Garrett - 2017
1988_____Patrick Alan Hancock - 2017


CLASS
1989_____Mark Estel Sexton - 2015
1989_____Tammy Lynn Kees Terry - 2018


CLASS
1990_____Rocky Dale Wriston - 2014
1990_____John Keith Parker - 2016


CLASS
1991_____Kelli Whittaker Atha - 2006
1991c____Brian Anthony Fox - 2014
1991_____Shawn Marie Pennington Lesher - 2018
1991_____Danette Renee Reese Dix - 2020


CLASS
1992_____Timothy Lee Shaver - 1995
1992_____Charles Overton Roles, III - 2016
1992_____David Shawn Daniels - 2016
1992_____Karen Cassell Hylton - 2017


CLASS
1993_____Sarah Nickole “Nikki” Adkins - 2012


CLASS
1994_____Rodney Duane Pittman - 1992 (died June after sophomore year)
1994_____Jennifer Lynn Wender - 2001
1994_____Christopher Lee Short - 2009
1994_____John Anthony Kelly - 2011
1994c____Sarah Nickole “Nikki” Adkins - 2013
1994c____Patrick "Shawn" Dolin - 2017


CLASS
1995_____Zachary Christopher Worthington - 2006
1995_____Duane Daniel Painter - 2009
1995c____John Paul Shreves - 2014
1995_____Jeremy Michael Barker - 2015
1995_____Jimmy Ray Pennington - 2016


CLASS
1996_____Robert Lawrence “Robbie” Bledsoe - 2011
1996_____Erin Michelle Trimble Hornsby - 2015
1996_____John Daniel Shifflett - 2016
1996_____April Lynn Lavender - 2019
1996_____Scott Allan Tyler - 2019


CLASS
1997_____Zackary David Baumbush - 2012
1997_____Christopher Aaron Johnson - 2016


CLASS
1999_____Valerie Ann Milton - 2010


CLASS
2001_____Jeremy Ray Walker - 2010
2001_____Lindsey Olivia Hudson - 2020


CLASS
2002_____James Wesbster Weatherby - 2015
2002_____Darcy Shuff - 2018
2002_____Rebecca Anne "Becca" Richardson - 2019


CLASS
2003_____Kevin Allen Cogar Jr - 2005
2003_____Billy Harold Gill - 2011
2003_____Lindsay Williams - 2017-18


CLASS
2004_____Carrie Beth Bowling - 2004 (died October 3 after graduation)
2004_____Kimberly Suzanne Johnson - 2012
2004c____Kassandra Ashley Gill Guhl - 2012
2004_____Johnny Johnston - 2017


CLASS
2005_____Maurice Lama McCain - 2013
2005_____Brittany Nichole Farrell - 05-20-2020


CLASS
2006_____Joshua Albert Toma - 2010
2006_____Andrew Justin Zickafoose - 2010
2006_____Kristopher David “Kris” Peraldo - 2011
2006_____Stevie Antonio Watts Jr - 2018
2006_____Buddy Wayne Naylor - 2019


CLASS
2007_____ Logan Bradley Tincher - 2009
2007_____ Monica Christine Withrow Miller - 2015
2007_____ Alisha Marie Johnson Perry - 2018


CLASS
2008_____Aaron William Hornsby - 2009 (died in March following graduation)
2008_____Michael David Murray - 2010
2008_____Luke Silas Baber - 2012


CLASS
2010_____Joseph Lee Foster - 2013


CLASS
2011_____Catherine Dawn Skaggs - 2011
2011_____Chelsey Allison Light - 2013


CLASS
2012_____Christopher Reynolds - 2016


CLASS
2013_____Christopher Joseph "C.J." Davis Jones - 2012 (died June before his senior year)
2013_____Patrick Sean Conner - 2019


CLASS
2014_____Jonathan Lee Bibb - 2013 (died August before his senior year)
2014_____Michael Lee Cox - 2016


CLASS
2018_____Philip Franklin Endicott Jr - 2015 (died January of freshman year)

_________________________________________________________________________


ADDED: August 2020 ____ August 2021

CLASS
1968_____Andrea Christian "Scooby" Wilson - 08-17-2020
1942_____Thelma Lee "Kitten" Kincaid Neal Sharp - 08-28-2020
1946_____Cherita Ann Jones Hotelling - 08-30-2020
1965_____Lawrence Perry "Larry" Thomas - 09-09-2020
1979_____James "Jimmy" Newlyn Trent - 09-10-2020
1961_____Lowell "Don" Robertson - 09-26-2020
1966_____Glenna Faye Shuff Shaffer - 09-30-2020
1981_____Frederick Franklin Jasper-Chatman - 09-30-2020
1954_____Franklin Lee Castello - 10-03-2020
1975_____DeLacey Alan "Lacey" Thomas - 10-03-2020
1979_____Shelia Elaine Burgess Nelson - 10-05-2020
1961_____Mary Sue Coleman Scarbrough - 10-07-2020
1963_____Linda Kaye Kuhn Johnson - 10-08-2020
1961_____Priscilla "Joan" Robinson Osborn - 10-17-2020
1963_____Leonard Darrell Brenemen - 10-19-2020
1950_____Zelma Earline Payne Price - 10-22-2020

« Previous Article